Performers
Viktor Preiss
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Václav Vydra nejml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Svatební cesta do Jiljí (1983) (TV movie)
Michal Dlouhý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Na dotek (2002) (theatrical recording)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Pavel Bobek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Czech Soda (1998)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
The Last Butterfly (1990)
Miroslav Táborský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (theatrical recording)
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Kolya (1996)
Daniela Drtinová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bet on Friendship (2021)
Milada (2017)
Bohumil Klepetko
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Jaroslava Hanušová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Requiem for a Maiden (1991)
Oběti (1999) (series)
Some Secrets (2002)
Ladislav Gerendáš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
The Three Veterans (1983)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Václav Postránecký
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Jana Šulcová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Pavel Nový
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
I Enjoy the World with You (1982)
Antonie Hegerlíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Today for the Last Time (1958)
Taťjana Medvecká
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Jako bychom se ani neznali (1982) (theatrical recording)
František Němec
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)
Dana Batulková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Záhadná paní Savageová (1997) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Trampoty pana Humbla (1997) (TV movie)
Zdena Hadrbolcová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Snowdrop Festival (1983)
Gentlemen Boys (1975)
Romeo a Julie na konci listopadu (1971) (TV movie)
Eva Salzmannová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Na dotek (2002) (theatrical recording)
David a Goliáš aneb Pepička to zařídí (2008) (theatrical recording)
Theory of Tiger (2016)
David Prachař
Czechoslovakia
Hana Zagorová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Ztracený v O2 aréně (2020) (concert)
Hitparáda 60. let (2008) (music video)