UK,
(2011–2014), 18 h
(Length: 60 min)
Composer:
Dru MastersCast:
Maxine Peake, Rupert Penry-Jones, Alex Jennings, Amy Wren, Frances Barber, Tom Hughes, Natalie Dormer, Paul Hilton, Nina Sosanya, Ariyon Bakare, Owen Teale (more)Seasons(3) / Episodes(18)
Plots(1)
A six-part series about life at the Bar, the dilemmas and problems that modern day barristers have to face, and what it means to become a silk. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Alan Bond
UK
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
Silk (2011) (series)
Broadchurch (2013) (series)
Andrew Scarborough
UK
Best series:
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Rome (2005) (series)
Silk (2011) (series)
Georgina Beedle
Best series:
Silk (2011) (series)
Vicious (2013) (series)
The Royals (2015) (series)
Harry Hadden-Paton
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Silk (2011) (series)
Pip Torrens
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
To Play the King (1993) (series)
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
Kobna Holdbrook-Smith
Best series:
Silk (2011) (series)
Little Britain (2003) (series)
Sirens (2011) (series)
Shazad Latif
UK
Best series:
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
Silk (2011) (series)
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance (2019) (series)
Jacqueline King
Best series:
Silk (2011) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Inspector George Gently (2007) (series)
Jack Farthing
UK
Best series:
Silk (2011) (series)
Poldark (2015) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Jason Maza
UK
Best series:
Silk (2011) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
The Crimson Field (2014) (series)
Kaye Wragg
UK
Best series:
Silk (2011) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Inspector George Gently (2007) (series)
Dorian Lough
UK
Best series:
Peaky Blinders (2013) (series)
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Silk (2011) (series)
Brian Capron
UK
Best series:
Silk (2011) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Blakes 7 (1978) (series)
Ade Oyefeso
UK
Best series:
Silk (2011) (series)
Misfits (2009) (series)
Unforgotten (2015) (series)
Nicholas Jones
UK
Best series:
Silk (2011) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Little Dorrit (2008) (series)
John Salthouse
UK
Best series:
Silk (2011) (series)
Unforgotten (2015) (series)
Tales from the Crypt (1989) (series)
Sian Brooke
UK
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
Garrow's Law (2009) (series)
Silk (2011) (series)
Robin Soans
UK
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
The Last Place on Earth (1985) (series)
Silk (2011) (series)
Mark Penfold
Best series:
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Silk (2011) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)