Japan,
2011, 4 h 36 min
(Length: 23 min)
Cinematography:
Yuki HamaCast:
Rie Kugimiya, Yukari Tamura, Rina Satō, Yui Horie, Ayumi Fujimura, Yūko Gotō, Miyu Matsuki, Chiwa Saito, Hiroyuki Yoshino, Daisuke Kishio, Naomi Shindō (more)Episodes(12)
-
The Exclamation of Our Meeting (E01)
-
The First Semicolon (E02)
-
Parentheses of Passing By (E03)
-
Ampersand of the Party (E04)
-
Quotation of Crossing (E05)
-
Caret of Being Lost (E06)
-
Secret Apostrophe (E07)
-
Strong Comma (E08)
-
Backslash Fever (E09)
-
Adjacent Fist (E10)
-
A Full Stop for the Two of Us (E11)
-
The Asterisk Over the Air (E12)
Cast
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yukari Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Rina Satō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Yui Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Ayumi Fujimura
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Yūko Gotō
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Miyu Matsuki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Koi Kaze (2004) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Chiwa Saito
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Hiroyuki Yoshino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Daisuke Kishio
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Naomi Shindō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Yūko Minaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Chō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Kana Asumi
Japan
Best series:
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Yūko Kaida
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Shunzō Miyasaka
Japan
Aki Kanada
Japan
Best series:
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
FLCL (2000) (series)
Tetsuharu Ōta
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Kanehira Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Ryōko Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)