Japan,
2011, 10 h
(Length: 24 min)
Cinematography:
Masaharu OkazakiComposer:
Hiroyuki SawanoCast:
Nobuhiko Okamoto, Kouichi Makishima, Toshihiko Miki, Kayô Nakajima, Eiji Maruyama, Jun Fukuyama, Keiji Fujiwara, Hiroshi Kamiya, Kentarō Itō, Shunzō Miyasaka (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(25)
-
The Devil Resides in Human Souls (S01E01)
-
Gehenna Gate (S01E02)
-
Brothers (S01E03)
-
Garden of Amahara (S01E04)
-
A Boy From the Cursed Temple (S01E05)
-
The Phantom Chef (S01E06)
-
A Flock of Plovers (S01E07)
-
Now a Certain Man Was Sick... (S01E08)
-
Memories (S01E09)
-
Black Cat (S01E10)
-
Demon of the Deep Seas (S01E11)
-
A Game of Tag (S01E12)
-
Proof (S01E13)
-
A Fun Camping Trip (S01E14)
-
Act of Kindness (S01E15)
-
The Wager (S01E16)
-
Temptation (S01E17)
-
Gale (S01E18)
-
An Ordinary Day (S01E19)
-
Mask (S01E20)
-
The Secret Garden (S01E21)
-
Demon Hunting (S01E22)
-
Truth (S01E23)
-
Satan's Spawn (S01E24)
-
Stop, Time (S01E25)
Cast
Tetsuya Kakihara
Germany
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Reiko Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Takashi Inagaki
Japan
Best series:
Soul Eater (2008) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) (series)
Blue Exorcist (2011) (series)
Kazuhiro Ōguro
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Yumi Uchiyama
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
小笠原亜里沙
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
Chieko Kagose
Japan
Best series:
K-ON! (2009) (series)
Blue Exorcist (2011) (series)
You're Being Summoned, Azazel (2011) (series)
Noboru Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Call of the Night (2022) (series)
Eden of the East (2009) (series)
Yukiji
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Blue Exorcist (2011) (series)
Ikumi Nakagami
Japan
Best series:
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Ayahi Takagaki
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Mitsuaki Hoshino
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Fumie Mizusawa
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Michihiro Ikemizu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Yumiko Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Naomi Kusumi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Makoto Yasumura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Ken'ichi Mochizuki
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Yūko Kaida
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)