Japan,
(2009–2010), 5 h 12 min
(Length: 24 min)
Cinematography:
Takeshi KatsurayamaComposer:
Kaoru WadaCast:
Tetsuya Kakihara, Hiro Shimono, Kenta Miyake, Masayuki Omoro, Risa Shimizu, Yūmi Kikuchi, Noriko Shitaya, Taisuke Yamamoto, Yuuichi Ishigami, Tomohiro Tsuboi (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(13)
-
Promise (S01E01)
-
The Awakening of Hades (S01E02)
-
The Holy War Begins (S01E03)
-
The Prayer Wreaths (S01E04)
-
The Poison Rose (S01E05)
-
Floral Funeral Procession (S01E06)
-
Golden Rain (S01E07)
-
A Favorable Wind (S01E08)
-
Giant Star (S01E09)
-
The Avent (S01E10)
-
Unreachable (S01E11)
-
Relentless Sacrifice (S01E12)
-
The Departure (S01E13)
Cast
Tetsuya Kakihara
Germany
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Hiro Shimono
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Masayuki Omoro
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Risa Shimizu
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Yūmi Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
Clannad (2007) (series)
Tales of the Abyss (2008) (series)
Noriko Shitaya
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Taisuke Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Yuuichi Ishigami
Japan
Best series:
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2006) (series)
Tomohiro Tsuboi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Nana Mizuki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Seirō Ogino
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Atsushi Abe
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Toshihiko Seki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Aya Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Tsuyoshi Aoki
Japan
Best series:
Toradora! (2008) (series)
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Daisuke Endō
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Jun Konno
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Atsushi Imaruoka
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)