Directed by:
Marta GogálováScreenplay:
Hilda GábrišováCinematography:
Cyril AzorComposer:
Ada RehorováCast:
Božidara Turzonovová, Ivan Mistrík, Ina Gogálová, Kamila Magálová, Leopold Haverl, Ivan Romančík st., Eva Rysová, Alžbeta Bárthová-Pietorová, Milan Drotár, Jana Plichtová, Oľga Šalagová (more)Cast
Božidara Turzonovová
Bulgaria
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Romulus Veľký (1992) (TV movie)
Kým kohút nezaspieva (1972)
Ivan Mistrík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
The Copper Tower (1970)
Ina Gogálová
Czechoslovakia
Kamila Magálová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Divadelná komédia (1994) (theatrical recording)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Chrobák v hlave (2014) (theatrical recording)
Leopold Haverl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
The Boxer and Death (1962)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Ivan Romančík st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zuzanka Hraškovie (1991) (TV movie)
Tiene v raji (1986) (TV movie)
Život bez konca (1982) (series)
Eva Rysová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Portrét Doriana Graya (1969) (TV movie)
Staroružová dráma (1989) (TV movie)
Prípad jasnovidca Hanussena (1969) (TV movie)
Alžbeta Bárthová-Pietorová
Kingdom of Hungary
Best movies:
Bičianka z doliny (1981) (TV movie)
Tri dcéry (1967)
Balada o mŕtvych očiach (1988) (TV movie)
Milan Drotár
Best movies:
The Shop on Main Street (1965)
Študent (1990) (TV movie)
Bocianie hniezdo (1981) (series)
Jana Plichtová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
Život bez konca (1982) (series)
Straty a nálezy (1974) (series)
Oľga Šalagová
Slovak state
Best movies:
Kubo (1965) (TV movie)
Staroružová dráma (1989) (TV movie)
The Sun in a Net (1962)
Ivan Matulík
Best movies:
Život bez konca (1982) (series)
Všetci ľudia budú bratia (1996) (TV movie)
Ako sa Vinco zaťal (1977) (TV movie)
Zuzana Kocúriková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Sluha dvoch pánov (1976) (theatrical recording)
Beauty and the Beast (1978)
Katarína Orbánová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Straty a nálezy (1974) (series)
Jennie Gerhardtová (1979) (TV movie)
Jana Ravingerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pohľad do zrkadla (1981) (TV movie)
Drahý strýčko (1984) (TV movie)
Mat na dvadsať ťahov (1984) (TV movie)
Emília Došeková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Tiene v raji (1986) (TV movie)
Bičianka z doliny (1981) (TV movie)
Anton Korenči
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Louis Pasteur (1977) (TV movie)
Ján Venéni
Slovak state
Best movies:
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
Tiene v raji (1986) (TV movie)
Maroško (1968) (TV movie)
Dušan Tarageľ
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Oľga Vronská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Ja, stará mama, Iliko a Illarion (1988) (TV movie)
In Bukva Courtyard (1993) (TV movie)