Japan / USA,
2011, 4 h 48 min
(Length: 24 min)
Cinematography:
Yuuki KawashitaComposer:
Tetsuya TakahashiCast:
Akio Ōtsuka, Maaya Sakamoto, Atsuko Tanaka, Yūji Ueda, G.K. Bowes, Kat Purgal, Hiroshi Yanaka, Tôru Nara, Osamu Saka, Tsutomu Isobe, Rikiya Koyama (more)Episodes(12)
-
Blade, the Man (E01)
-
Mad World (E02)
-
Vampire Hunter (E03)
-
Childhood Days (E04)
-
The Glowing Island (E05)
-
The Witch Doctor (E06)
-
The Daywalker and the Mutant (E07)
-
Apocalypse Forever (E08)
-
Students and Master (E09)
-
Maelstrom of Lament (E10)
-
Partners (E11)
-
On the Dark Side (E12)
Cast
Chieko Kagose
Japan
Best series:
K-ON! (2009) (series)
Blue Exorcist (2011) (series)
You're Being Summoned, Azazel (2011) (series)
Eiji Maruyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Tomoyuki Higuchi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Tōru Ōkawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hiroyuki Yoshino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Tetsu Shiratori
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Rumi Kasahara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Gō Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Masahiko Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yasunori Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Masayuki Omoro
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Jin Horikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Ōki Sugiyama
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Shinpachi Tsuji
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Hiroko Ushida
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
My Daemon (2023) (series)
Dragon Ball Super (2015) (series)
Junko Minagawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Sayaka Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Jin Hirao
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Michiko Neya
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ayahi Takagaki
Japan