Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing
Screenplay:
Yuniko AyanaCinematography:
Haruhide IshiguroComposer:
Hitomi KuroishiCast:
Aoi Yūki, Ai Kayano, Aki Toyosaki, Kana Hanazawa, Yukana, Junko Noda, Miyuki Sawashiro, Kazuyuki Okitsu, Jun Fukuyama, Kanae Itō, Yûichi Nakamura, Fumiko Orikasa, Masaya Matsukaze, Katsuyuki Konishi (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Fam, Millia, and Giselle crash in Glacies, where Dyan helps them repair their ship. After leaving their new friend’s land, the girls are forced to turn back after the appearance of an approaching Ades threat. Can they warn Dyan in time? (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Aoi Yūki
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ai Kayano
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Aki Toyosaki
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Yukana
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Junko Noda
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Kazuyuki Okitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Jun Fukuyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kanae Itō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Fumiko Orikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Masaya Matsukaze
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Chiaki Omigawa
Japan
Best series:
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Call of the Night (2022) (series)
Soul Eater (2008) (series)
Jenya
Soviet Union
Best series:
Yuri!!! on Ice (2016) (series)
Charlotte (2015) (series)
Akiba Maid War (2022) (series)
Chiwa Saito
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yūta Odagaki
Japan
Best series:
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Dorohedoro (2020) (series)
Eiji Miyashita
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Nobuhiko Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)