Directed by:
Martin RekPerformers:
Veronika Žilková, Eduard Hrubeš, Vlastimil Harapes, Martin Dejdar, Miroslav Žbirka, Iveta Bartošová, Heidi Janků, Josef Mladý, Ivan Mládek, Július Satinský, Miloslav Šimek, Jiřina Bohdalová (more)Performers
Veronika Žilková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Czech Soda (1998)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Deskový statek (2008) (theatrical recording)
Eduard Hrubeš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kinoautomat: One Man and His House (1967)
Náš táta Bezlíček (1973) (TV movie)
Školní výlet (2012)
Vlastimil Harapes
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
How to Pull Out a Whale's Tooth (1977) (TV movie)
Marketa Lazarová (1967)
Martin Dejdar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (theatrical recording)
Miroslav Žbirka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forever Král: Koncertní pocta Ivanu Královi (2021) (concert)
Miro Žbirka: 40 let na scéně (2020) (concert)
Hity 89 (1989) (concert)
Iveta Bartošová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hity 89 (1989) (concert)
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Zlatý Slavík 1989 (1990) (concert)
Heidi Janků
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Legenda Zdeněk Borovec (2022) (concert)
Věra Špinarová... a pořád Vás mám ráda! (2018) (concert)
F.T. na cestách (1988)
Josef Mladý
Czechoslovakia
Ivan Mládek
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Blockbuster (1980)
Kronika žhavého léta (1972)
Ještě větší blbec, než jsme doufali (1994)
Július Satinský
Slovak state
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Lasica & Satinský a hostia: Soirée (1968) (TV movie)
The Three Veterans (1983)
Miloslav Šimek
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Zlatý slavík 1973 (1974) (concert) - moderator
Kam doskáče ranní ptáče (1987)
Jiřina Bohdalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Pohádky pod sněhem (1985)
Lucie Bílá
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dracula (1996) (theatrical recording)
Angel of the Lord 2 (2016)
Johanka z Arku (2003) (theatrical recording)
Pavel Zedníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Silent Pain (1990)
Jan Rosák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Radúz and Mahulena (1970)
Hodina modrých slonů (1971)
„Babičky dobíjejte přesně!“ (1983)
Lukáš Vaculík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Methanol (2018) (TV movie)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Milan Lasica
Slovak state
Best movies:
Lasica & Satinský a hostia: Soirée (1968) (TV movie)
Půldruhé hodiny zpoždění (2009) (theatrical recording)
The Three Veterans (1983)
Pavol Habera
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hity 89 (1989) (concert)
Zlatý Slavík 1989 (1990) (concert)
Evanjelium o Márii (1992) (theatrical recording)
Petr Vichnar
Best movies:
Big Dreams (2023)
Hany (2014)
Saskia Burešová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Vyšehrad: Fylm (2022)
Kudy kam? (1956)
The Great Movie Robbery (1986)