Creators:
Gen UrobuchiCinematography:
Yûichi TeraoComposer:
Yuki KajiuraCast:
Ayako Kawasumi, Tomokazu Seki, Jōji Nakata, Sayaka Ōhara, Rikiya Koyama, かわむら拓央, Hiroo Sasaki, Satoshi Tsuruoka, Ayumi Tsunematsu, Takumi Yamazaki (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(13)
-
The Summoning of Heroes (S01E01)
-
The Fake First Shot (S01E02)
-
Fuyuki City (S01E03)
-
Spearhead (S01E04)
-
A Wicked Beast's Roar (S01E05)
-
A Night of Schemes (S01E06)
-
Dark Forest (S01E07)
-
The Mage-Slayer (S01E08)
-
Master and Servant (S01E09)
-
Rin's Adventure (S01E10)
-
Discussing the Grail (S01E11)
-
The Grail Beckons (S01E12)
-
The Forbidden Feast of Madness (S01E13)
Plots(1)
The story starts from zero: beginning... The Holy Grail War - in this ultimate battle field, in order to obtain the power of the “Holy Grail” that grants any unattainable wish, seven Masters summon Servants and fight against each other until the last one survives. The untold truth of the Fourth Holy Grail War that occurred 10 years before Fate/stay night is about to be revealed! (MVM Entertainment)
(more)Cast
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hasumi Itō
Japan
Best series:
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (2009) (series)
Ikuo Nishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Yuzuru Fujimoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Atsuko Mine
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Noriko Shitaya
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
津嘉山正種
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Hidemitsu Shimizu
Japan
Best series:
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Momoko Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
岡田栄美
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
菊本平
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kōji Takeda
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Akeno Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Tamio Ōki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Naomi Kusumi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rie Nakagawa
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Nobunaga Shimazaki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Yūya Murakami
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Shinobu Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Itaru Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)