Creators:
Gen UrobuchiCinematography:
Yûichi TeraoComposer:
Yuki KajiuraCast:
Ayako Kawasumi, Tomokazu Seki, Jōji Nakata, Sayaka Ōhara, Rikiya Koyama, Akio Ōtsuka, Daisuke Namikawa, Akeno Watanabe, Chinatsu Akasaki, Tamio Ōki, 津嘉山正種 (more)VOD (2)
Seasons(2) / Episodes(25)
Plots(1)
Japanese anime based on the light novel by Gen Urobuchi. A prequel to Fate/Stay Night, the story takes place ten years previously in Fuyuki City during the Fourth Holy Grail War. Seven Masters and their Servants compete for the all-powerful Holy Grail which grants each of the winning duo any wish they desire. (MVM Entertainment)
Cast
Megumi Toyoguchi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Masashi Hirose
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Momoko Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Noriko Shitaya
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Yuzuru Fujimoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Naomi Kusumi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yūsuke Kuwahata
Japan
Best series:
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Satoshi Tsuruoka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Nobunaga Shimazaki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Yoshihito Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Shō Okumura
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Hiromi Igarashi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
Rie Nakagawa
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Yūya Murakami
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Atsuko Mine
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Ayumi Tsunematsu
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Manabu Sakamaki
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Tomohisa Hashizume
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Shin'ya Fukumatsu
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Gō Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)