Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls!
Japan,
2011, 23 min
Screenplay:
Katsuhiko TakayamaCinematography:
Kazuyoshi ShiomiComposer:
Ryosuke NakanishiCast:
Shizuka Itō, Akane Tomonaga, Yū Asakawa, Yūko Gotō, Hyōsei, Hiroshi Kamiya, Naoko Matsui, Jun Fukuyama, Harumi Sakurai, Yūki Kajita, Tetsu Inada, Natsumi Yanase, Shiori Izawa, Keiji Fujiwara (more)Cast
Shizuka Itō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Akane Tomonaga
Japan
Best series:
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
When They Cry - Higurashi (2006) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Yū Asakawa
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Yūko Gotō
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Hyōsei
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
FLCL (2000) (series)
Hiroshi Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Naoko Matsui
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Jun Fukuyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Harumi Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Yūki Kajita
Japan
Best series:
Fruits Basket (2001) (series)
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls! (2011) (series)
Koihime Musou (2008) (series)
Tetsu Inada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Natsumi Yanase
Japan
Best series:
ef - a tale of memories. (2007) (series)
The Eden of Grisaia (2015) (series)
ef - a tale of melodies. (2008) (series)
Shiori Izawa
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Keiji Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Shiho Kawaragi
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Hiroyuki Takanaka
Japan
Best series:
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (2012) (series)
Kanehira Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Hiroki Gotō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Shouichi Karimata
Japan
Best series:
Kamisama Dolls (2011) (series)
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls! (2011) (series)