Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls!
Japan,
2011, 23 min
Screenplay:
Katsuhiko TakayamaCinematography:
Kazuyoshi ShiomiComposer:
Ryosuke NakanishiCast:
Shizuka Itō, Akane Tomonaga, Yū Asakawa, Yūko Gotō, Hyōsei, Hiroshi Kamiya, Katsuyuki Konishi, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Ken'ichi Suzumura, Takeshi Kusao, Harumi Sakurai, Yūki Kajita, Tetsu Inada (more)Cast
Shizuka Itō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Akane Tomonaga
Japan
Best series:
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
When They Cry - Higurashi (2006) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Yū Asakawa
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Yūko Gotō
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Hyōsei
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
FLCL (2000) (series)
Hiroshi Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ken'ichi Suzumura
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Takeshi Kusao
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Harumi Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Yūki Kajita
Japan
Best series:
Fruits Basket (2001) (series)
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls! (2011) (series)
Koihime Musou (2008) (series)
Tetsu Inada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Natsumi Yanase
Japan
Best series:
ef - a tale of memories. (2007) (series)
The Eden of Grisaia (2015) (series)
ef - a tale of melodies. (2008) (series)
Shiori Izawa
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Keiji Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Natsuko Tauchi
Japan
Best series:
Toward the Terra (2007) (series)
Amagami SS (2010) (series)
They Are My Noble Masters (2008) (series)
Norio Wakamoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Shiho Kawaragi
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Kanehira Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)