Chihayafuru - Season 3 (2019) (season)
Directed by:
Morio AsakaScreenplay:
Yūko KakiharaCinematography:
Akane FushiharaComposer:
山下康介Cast:
Asami Seto, Mamoru Miyano, Yoshimasa Hosoya, 池田海咲, 日野未歩, Toshiki Nishimura, Kinryū Arimoto, Yūji Ueda, Mitsuru Ogata, Yūya Murakami, Tsubasa Yonaga, Sachi Matsumoto, Junko Kitanishi, Chika Anzai (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Arata wonders why he feels so relieved to learn that Taichi lost his match, even as dark memories of a similar feeling at the Yoshino Tournament come back to him, leaving him unable to concentrate fully on his match in the finals. His opponent, Murao, realizes that Arata isn't himself and sees an opportunity, but then... (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Asami Seto
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Mamoru Miyano
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Yoshimasa Hosoya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
池田海咲
Japan
Best series:
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Gangsta. (2015) (series)
Ragna Crimson (2023) (series)
日野未歩
Japan
Best series:
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
Toshiki Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Chihayafuru (2011) (series)
My Daughter Left the Nest and Returned an S-Rank Adventurer (2023) (series)
Kinryū Arimoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Yūji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Mitsuru Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Yūya Murakami
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Tsubasa Yonaga
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
Sachi Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Major (2004) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Aoi bungaku series (2009) (series)
Junko Kitanishi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Chika Anzai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Hiroki Tōchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Yoshino Ōtori
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ryota Iwasaki
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Masaki Nakanishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jun Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)