Persona 4 The Animation
Japan,
2012, 25 min
Screenplay:
Jun KumagaiCinematography:
今泉秀樹Composer:
Shoji MeguroCast:
Daisuke Namikawa, Ami Koshimizu, Yui Horie, Shōtarō Morikubo, Rie Kugimiya, Romi Paku, Tomokazu Seki, Kanae Itō, Daisuke Ono, Kappei Yamaguchi, Sayaka Ōhara, Tomokazu Sugita, Aoi Yūki, Hitomi Nabatame (more)Cast
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Ami Koshimizu
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Yui Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Shōtarō Morikubo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Tomokazu Seki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Kanae Itō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Kappei Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Sayaka Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Aoi Yūki
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hitomi Nabatame
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Ryou Agawa
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Soul Eater (2008) (series)
Ergo Proxy (2006) (series)
Shunsuke Kawabe
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
Classroom of the Elite (2017) (series)
Yui Hatano
Japan
Best series:
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Persona 4 The Animation (2011) (series)
Yuyushiki (2013) (series)
鈴木美咲
Japan
Best series:
Magi: Sinbad no bóken (2016) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Shiki (2010) (series)
Shin'ya Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kōta Ōshita
Japan
Best series:
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Humanity Has Declined (2012) (series)