Ireland / Italy / France / Canada,
2012, 10 h 32 min
(Length: 48–61 min)
Directed by:
Ciaran DonnellyCinematography:
James WellandComposer:
Maurizio De AngelisCast:
Alessandra Mastronardi, Derek Jacobi, Massimo Ghini, Kevin Zegers, Martin McCann, Ophelia Lovibond, Barry McEvoy, Liam Cunningham, Eleanor Methven (more)Episodes(12)
-
A City Divided (E01)
-
Stained Steel (E02)
-
Good Man Down (E03)
-
Danger Looms (E04)
-
Under Lock and Key (E05)
-
The Imposter (E06)
-
The Truth Shall Set You Free (E07)
-
High Stakes (E08)
-
Burden of Proof (E09)
-
A Crack in the Armor (E10)
-
The Tipping Point (E11)
-
The 'Unsinkable' Sets Sail (E12)
Plots(1)
The construction of the RMS Titanic at the Harland and Wolff shipyard in Belfast against the background of union riots, political and religious conflicts, and a romance between a young ambitious engineer and an Italian immigrant. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Frank McCusker
UK
Best series:
The Fall (2013) (series)
Penny Dreadful (2014) (series)
The Tudors (2007) (series)
Robert Whitelock
UK
Best series:
The Hour (2011) (series)
Misfits (2009) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Vincenzo Alfieri
Italy
Best series:
Titanic: Blood and Steel (2012) (series)
Black Arrow (2006) (series)
Solo per amore (2015) (series)
Eve Macklin
Best series:
Inspector George Gently (2007) (series)
Raw (2008) (series)
The Tudors (2007) (series)
Valentina Corti
Italy
Best series:
Titanic: Blood and Steel (2012) (series)
Fidati di me (2008) (series)
Don Matteo (2000) (series)
Liam McMahon
UK
Best series:
The Fall (2013) (series)
The Borgias (2011) (series)
The Secret (2016) (series)
Ger Carey
Best series:
Torchwood (2006) (series)
Kin (2021) (series)
Titanic: Blood and Steel (2012) (series)
Michael Bates
Best series:
Titanic: Blood and Steel (2012) (series)
Will Irvine
Best series:
Vikings (2013) (series)
Sugar Rush (2005) (series)
The Tudors (2007) (series)
Donncha Crowley
Best series:
The Tudors (2007) (series)
Titanic: Blood and Steel (2012) (series)
An Klondike (2015) (series)
Neilí Conroy
Best series:
Titanic: Blood and Steel (2012) (series)
John Kavanagh
Best series:
Vikings (2013) (series)
Inspector George Gently (2007) (series)
The Tudors (2007) (series)
Barry K. Barnes
UK
Best series:
Titanic: Blood and Steel (2012) (series)
Owen Roe
Best series:
Vikings (2013) (series)
Inspector George Gently (2007) (series)
Penny Dreadful (2014) (series)
Gray O'Brien
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Titanic: Blood and Steel (2012) (series)
Taggart (1983) (series)
Hazel Doupe
Best series:
Ripper Street (2012) (series)
Into the Badlands (2015) (series)
Unicorn: Warriors Eternal (2023) (series)
Emanuela Postacchini
Italy
Best series:
Who Is America? (2018) (series)
The Alienist (2018) (series)
Titanic: Blood and Steel (2012) (series)
Jonathan Harden
Best series:
Peep Show (2003) (series)
Time (2021) (series)
Unforgotten (2015) (series)
Gabrielle Reidy
Ireland
Best series:
Scott & Bailey (2011) (series)
Titanic: Blood and Steel (2012) (series)
The Musketeers (2014) (series)
Gavin O'Connor
Ireland
Best series:
The Alienist (2018) (series)
The Tudors (2007) (series)
Titanic: Blood and Steel (2012) (series)