Performers
Věra Čáslavská
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Something Different (1963)
Olga Sommerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
President Blaník (2018)
Kanárek (1999)
Ivo Šmoldas
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Kolotoč (2007) (TV movie)
Nejlepší trapasy (2013) (series)
Kamil Střihavka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series) - a.f.
Obraz Doriana Graye (2010) (theatrical recording)
Olympic 60...vlak, co nikde nestaví (2022) (concert)
Martin Dejdar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (theatrical recording)
Jan Přeučil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
Dan Bárta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jesus Christ Superstar (2005) (theatrical recording)
Wild Flowers (2000)
Národ sobě - kultura tobě (2021) (concert)
Klára Issová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Anne Frank: The Whole Story (2001) (TV movie)
Kabaret Caligula - PanzerFaust (2018) (theatrical recording)
Operace Silver A (2007) (TV movie)
Kateřina Kornová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Act of War (1998)
Chained Heat III: No Holds Barred (2000)
Playgirls (1995)
Josef Polášek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zlatá šedesátá (2015) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Protector (2009)
Bára Basiková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Obraz Doriana Graye (2010) (theatrical recording)
Pocta muzikálům (2017) (concert)
Pražákům, těm je hej (1990)
Petr Kolář
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Johanka z Arku (2003) (theatrical recording)
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Tři mušketýři (2005) (theatrical recording)
Mirjam Landa
West Germany
Matěj Hádek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Návštěvy u pana Greena (2016) (theatrical recording)
Operace Silver A (2007) (TV movie)
Jiří Vyorálek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Korespondence V+W (2012) (theatrical recording)
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (theatrical recording)
Zlatá šedesátá (2015) (theatrical recording)
Vilma Cibulková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Picasso (2008) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Poklad pana H. (1998) (TV movie)
Miroslav Donutil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Cosy Dens (1999)
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Laco Deczi
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jak svět přichází o básníky (1982)
Calamity (1980)
Lovers in the Year One (1973)
Veronika Divišová
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Volga (2023) (series)
How Not to Screw Up Your Life (2019) (series)
Božena (2021) (series)
Juraj Šajmovič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jahňa chudobného (1992) (TV movie)