The Knight in the Area
Japan,
2012, 25 min
Screenplay:
Higashi ShimizuCinematography:
Kenji TakahashiCast:
Shizuka Itō, Yūko Sanpei, 福山潤, Akira Ishida, Mami Horikoshi, Atsushi Kisaichi, Kazuyoshi Shiibashi, Tomo Muranaka, Daisuke Sakaguchi, Tarusuke Shingaki, Yutaka Kōno, Tomokazu Seki, Yûichi Nakamura (more)Cast
Shizuka Itō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yūko Sanpei
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
福山潤
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Mami Horikoshi
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Atsushi Kisaichi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kazuyoshi Shiibashi
Japan
Best series:
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou (2012) (series)
Haganai: I Don't Have Many Friends (2011) (series)
Tomo Muranaka
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Daisuke Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Tarusuke Shingaki
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yutaka Kōno
Japan
Best series:
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Tomokazu Seki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Subaru Kimura
Germany
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Mitsuaki Hoshino
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Yoshiyuki Kōno
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Kōji Takeda
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Ryōta Asari
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Shintarô Ogawa
Japan
Best series:
Blue Spring Ride (2014) (series)
Blast of Tempest (2012) (series)
Robotics;Notes (2012) (series)