Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals
(series)- Naruto sugoi dorjoku: Rock Lee no seišun Full-Power ninden (more)
Cinematography:
Kazumi YokooCast:
Junko Takeuchi, Nana Mizuki, Ikue Ōtani, Mamiko Noto, Noriaki Sugiyama, Kentarō Itō, Nobutoshi Kanna, Akira Ishida, Yasuyuki Kase, 小松由佳, Hideaki Tezuka (more)VOD (6)
Episodes(51)
-
Nothing Beats Mixed Bathing! / October 27th WAS Orochimaru's Birthday... (E31)
-
Sakura's My Nurse! / One Vote for Rock Lee! (E32)
-
Might Guy - A Story of Love and Hair / Substitute Narrator! (E33)
-
Save Ichiraku Ramen! / Vacations Are for Training! (E34)
-
Caring for Animals is Hard Work / Howl at the Naruto! (E35)
-
Tenten vs. Temari! / Orochimaru´s Search for Love! (E36)
-
Guy Sensei Is the New Hokage! / IQ: 200, Status: Troublesome (E37)
-
Infiltrate Akatsuki`s Hideout! / A Desperate Escape Plan! (E38)
-
Christmas Is the Last Chance for Love! / Cleanup Is a Chance to Wash Away the Past! (E39)
-
A New Year`s Escape Clause / Naruto Under Surveillance! (E40)
-
An Endless Nightmare / A Creation from the Future! (E41)
-
Shino Loves Insects / Tenten Fights a Maiden`s Battle! (E42)
-
17 Nights of Staying Out of Sight / Cleaning the Bathroom Cleanses the Soul (E43)
-
The Staff Will Eat the Beans Afterwards! / The Raikage Is Under Attack! (E44)
-
A Fiery Snow Sculpting Contest! / The Battlefield Called Valentine`s Day! (E45)
-
The Legendary Sannin, Jiraiya! / Infiltrate the Women's Bath! (E46)
-
Dogs Need Dog Friends / The Shinobi You've Been Waiting For! (E47)
-
Yamato Gets a Mission / Leaf Village of the Death! (E48)
-
White Day, Destroyer of Alliances! / Take Care of the Princess Dolls! (E49)
-
Taking Care of Guy Sensei! / Lady Tsunade's Marriage Interview! (E50)
-
The Final Battle / Our Final Mission Is S-Ranked! (E51)
Plots(1)
Welcome to the Hidden Leaf Village. The village where Uzumaki Naruto, star of the TV show "Naruto" makes his home. Every day, countless powerful ninjas carry out missions and train to hone their skills. Our main character is one of these powerful ninjas...but it's not Naruto! It's the ninja who can't use ninjutsu, Rock Lee! (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Tomoko Miyadera
Japan
Best series:
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Chie Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Yôichi Masukawa
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
根本圭子
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Shinobu Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Tomoyuki Kôno
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
Kanako Tōjō
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
From the New World (2012) (series)
Kiyohito Yoshikai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Hikari Yono
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Tomo Shigematsu
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Baron Yamazaki
Japan
Best series:
Penguindrum (2011) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Hiroyuki Takanaka
Japan
Best series:
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (2012) (series)
朝倉栄介
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Katsuhiro Kitagawa
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Mika Kanai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Kanehira Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kazutomi Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Yona of the Dawn (2014) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Mai Tōdō
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Tōru Ōkawa (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Junko Minagawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)