Sankarea: Undying Love
Japan,
2012, 24 min
Screenplay:
Kenji SugiharaCinematography:
Shin'yo KondôComposer:
Yukari HashimotoCast:
Maaya Uchida, Ryōhei Kimura, Emiri Kato, Misato Fukuen, Yuka Iguchi, Mayumi Asano, Unshō Ishizuka, Masahito Yabe, Arisa Nishiguchi, Nobuaki Kanemitsu, Yasuyuki Kase, 門脇薫, Nozomi Furuki (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Maaya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Ryōhei Kimura
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Emiri Kato
Japan
Best series:
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Misato Fukuen
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Yuka Iguchi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Mayumi Asano
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Unshō Ishizuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Masahito Yabe
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Arisa Nishiguchi
Japan
Best series:
Baby Steps (2014) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Princess Jellyfish (2010) (series)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Yasuyuki Kase
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
門脇薫
Japan
Best series:
Sankarea: Undying Love (2012) (series)
YuruYuri: Happy Go Lily (2011) (series)
Nozomi Furuki
Japan
Best series:
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Takahiro Shimada
Japan
Best series:
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Takashi Narumi
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Yuka Yokobori
Japan
Best series:
Sankarea: Undying Love (2012) (series)
中野輝美
Japan
Best series:
Sankarea: Undying Love (2012) (series)
Tsutomu Shiori
Japan
Best series:
Kids on the Slope (2012) (series)
Space Brothers (2012) (series)
Sankarea: Undying Love (2012) (series)