Cinematography:
Atsushi SatouCast:
Aki Toyosaki, Ayako Kawasumi, Ken'ichi Suzumura, Kenjirō Tsuda, Natalie Hoover, Kazunari Tanaka, Satoshi Hino, Mikako Takahashi, Rina Hidaka, Aya Endō (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(24)
-
Acceleration;Kasoku (E01)
-
Transformation;Hen'i (E02)
-
Investigation;Chōsa (E03)
-
Declaration;Sengen (E04)
-
Aviation;Hishō (E05)
-
Retribution;Ōhō (E06)
-
Restoration;Shūfuku (E07)
-
Temptation;Yūwaku (E08)
-
Escalation;Gekika (E09)
-
Activation;Shutsugeki (E10)
-
Obligation; Shukumei (E11)
-
Absolution;Yōsha (E12)
-
Violation;Shinnyū (E13)
-
Arrestation;Sakuryaku (E14)
-
Destruction;Hōkai (E15)
-
Imagination;Omokage (E16)
-
Fragmentation;Bunretsu (E17)
-
Invitation;Chōsen (E18)
-
Revolution;Hensen (E19)
-
Domination;Shihai (E20)
-
Insurrection;Hangyaku (E21)
-
Determination;Ketsui (E22)
-
Consolidation;Renketsu (E23)
-
Reincarnation;Saisei (E24)
Plots(1)
From zero to hero Harayuki Arita’s life is about to change when he befriends the aloof Kuroyukihime. A respected member of the student council, she hides a sinister second life that was once thought to be long dead. Except Kuroyukihime is looking to revive her former life and she needs Harayuki’s help. But entering her world is fraught full of danger especially for a novice like him. Can Harayuki rise above his weaknesses and become her knight in shining armor? (MVM Entertainment)
(more)Cast
Yoshihisa Kawahara
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Misato Fukuen
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Kaori Mizuhashi
Japan
Best series:
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Kengo Kawanishi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Minami Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Magi: Sinbad no bóken (2016) (series)
Toradora! (2008) (series)
Skip and Loafer (2023) (series)
Kōtarō Nishiyama
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Ami Naitō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Machiko Toyoshima
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Haruka Tomatsu
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Hiroaki Tajiri
Japan
Best series:
Monogatari Series Second Season (2013) (series)
Magi: Sinbad no bóken (2016) (series)
Katanagatari (2010) (series)
Sachika Misawa
Japan
Best series:
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
Aldnoah.Zero (2014) (series)
Wonder Egg Priority (2021) (series)
Yūta Odagaki
Japan
Best series:
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Dorohedoro (2020) (series)
中村知子
Japan
Best series:
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Toradora! (2008) (series)
Yūki Kaji
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Isshin Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Shinnosuke Tachibana
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Tarusuke Shingaki
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Masakazu Nishida
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)