Cinematography:
黒岩悟Cast:
Miina Tominaga, Tomokazu Sugita, Kōki Uchiyama, Emiri Kato, Nozomi Yamamoto, Shiori Izawa, Shin'ya Takahashi, Miyu Irino, Shirō Saitō, Fumi Hirano, Ryōta Ōsaka (more)Episodes(12)
-
Panicked Fishing (E01)
-
The Frustrating Uni Knot (E02)
-
Lonely Casting (E03)
-
Angry Landing (E04)
-
Discouraged Jerking (E05)
-
Horrified Splash (E06)
-
Painful Countdown (E07)
-
Joyous Fighting (E08)
-
Striking Underwater (E09)
-
Our Tackle (E10)
-
Legend of the Big Fish (E11)
-
Goodbye Fishing (E12)
Plots(1)
Schoolboy Yuki Sanada (voice of Ryota Ohsaka) has difficulty communicating and making friends as he relocates frequently with his grandmother who needs to move around for work. When a strange transfer student Haru (Miyu Irino) comes to stay with them he teaches Yuki how to fish and along with their new friend Natsuki (Koki Uchiyama) they find themselves in a precarious situation where they have to fish for their lives. (MVM Entertainment)
(more)Cast
Miina Tominaga
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Full Moon (2002) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kōki Uchiyama
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Emiri Kato
Japan
Best series:
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Nozomi Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Yona of the Dawn (2014) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Shiori Izawa
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Shin'ya Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Miyu Irino
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Shirō Saitō
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Fumi Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Blue Period (2021) (series)
Ryōta Ōsaka
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kanehira Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Toshio Furukawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Yui Ogura
Japan
Best series:
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou (2012) (series)
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
Hiroki Gotō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Sayuri Hara
Japan
Best series:
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
Masami Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Shūsaku Shirakawa
Japan
Best series:
Yona of the Dawn (2014) (series)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (2017) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
Kazuhiro Nakaya
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Yona of the Dawn (2014) (series)
Blood+ (2005) (series)
Hiroyuki Endou
Japan
Best series:
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
From the New World (2012) (series)
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)