Japan,
1999, 20x24 min
Cast
Ikue Ōtani
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Yui Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Yūji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Kyoko Hikami
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Tomohiro Tsuboi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Hidenari Ugaki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Masa'aki Tsukada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Yūko Sasamoto
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Takako Honda
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Shigeru Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Tomomichi Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Sakura Tange
Japan
Best series:
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Makoto Aoki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Banner of the Stars (2000) (series)
Sachiko Kojima
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Yōko Asada
Japan
Best series:
Serial Experiments: Lain (1998) (series)
His and Her Circumstances (1998) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Naoki Yanagi
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Basilisk (2005) (series)
Hiromichi Kogami
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Hiromi Tsunakake
Japan
Best series:
Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It (2020) (series)
The Story of Saiunkoku (2006) (series)
Elemental Gelade (2005) (series)
Sho Saito
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Future Boy Conan (1978) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)