Screenplay:
Ji-hoon HanEpisodes(22)
-
Episode 1 (E01)
-
Episode 2 (E02)
-
Episode 3 (E03)
-
Episode 4 (E04)
-
Episode 5 (E05)
-
Episode 6 (E06)
-
Episode 7 (E07)
-
Episode 8 (E08)
-
Episode 9 (E09)
-
Episode 10 (E10)
-
Episode 11 (E11)
-
Episode 12 (E12)
-
Episode 13 (E13)
-
Episode 14 (E14)
-
Episode 15 (E15)
-
Episode 16 (E16)
-
Episode 17 (E17)
-
Episode 18 (E18)
-
Episode 19 (E19)
-
Episode 20 (E20)
-
Episode 21 (E21)
-
Episode 22 (E22)
Plots(1)
A brilliant neurosurgeon falls into a time portal and lands in 1860 Korea. Without his modern medical tools, he must figure out a way back to the present day, saving a few Joseon-era people along the way. (Prime Video)
Cast
Seung-heon Song
South Korea
Best series:
Endless Love (2000) (series)
Summer Scent (2003) (series)
Black (2017) (series)
Min-yeong Park
South Korea
Best series:
Healer (2014) (series)
City Hunter (2011) (series)
Sungkyunkwan Scandal (2010) (series)
Beom-soo Lee
South Korea
Best series:
IRIS (2009) (series)
Dr. Jin (2012) (series)
Moorim School (2016) (series)
Jae-joong Kim
South Korea
Best series:
Protect the Boss (2011) (series)
Dr. Jin (2012) (series)
So-yeon Lee
South Korea
Best series:
Dawn (2010) (series)
Dr. Jin (2012) (series)
To Be Continued (2015) (series)
Woo-jin Jo
South Korea
Best series:
Mr. Sunshine (2018) (series)
Goblin (2016) (series)
Empress Ki (2013) (series)
Eung-soo Kim
South Korea
Best series:
Mr. Sunshine (2018) (series)
The Snow Queen (2006) (series)
The Bridal Mask (2012) (series)
Yi-han Jin
South Korea
Best series:
Empress Ki (2013) (series)
The Master's Sun (2013) (series)
Let’s Fight Ghost (2016) (series)
Eun-pyo Jeong
South Korea
Best series:
Dawn (2010) (series)
My Love from the Star (2013) (series)
The Moon That Embraces the Sun (2012) (series)
Mi-ryeong Jo
South Korea
Best series:
Thank You (2007) (series)
Cinderella and the Four Knights (2016) (series)
Secret (2013) (series)
Myeong-gook Kim
South Korea
Best series:
The Moon That Embraces the Sun (2012) (series)
Empress Ki (2013) (series)
Beauty Inside (2018) (series)
Joo-hee Yoon
South Korea
Best series:
The Fiery Priest (2019) (series)
IRIS (2009) (series)
The Penthouse: War in Life (2020) (series)
Myeong-soo Kim
South Korea
Best series:
The Moon That Embraces the Sun (2012) (series)
Empress Ki (2013) (series)
Comrades (2010) (series)
Il-woo Kim
South Korea
Best series:
This is Family (2014) (series)
IRIS (2009) (series)
Kill Me, Heal Me (2015) (series)
Fabien Yoon
France
Best series:
The King 2hearts (2012) (series)
Hi! School: Love On (2014) (series)
Dr. Jin (2012) (series)
Byung-choon Kim
South Korea
Best series:
City Hunter (2011) (series)
Live Up To Your Name (2017) (series)
The King Loves (2017) (series)
Hyeong-seok Lee
South Korea
Ji-seong Eom
South Korea
Byeong-se Kim
South Korea
Best series:
Midas (2011) (series)
Welcome to Waikiki (2018) (series)
Thumping Spike (2016) (series)
Seong-yong Han
South Korea
Best series:
Mother (2018) (series)
Nine: 9 Times Time Travel (2013) (series)
Secret Garden (2010) (series)