Cinematography:
Mutsumi UsudaComposer:
Yuki KajiuraCast:
Miyuki Sawashiro, Yoshitsugu Matsuoka, Aoi Yūki, Hiroshi Kamiya, Ayana Taketatsu, Haruka Tomatsu, Hiroaki Hirata, 兼政郁人, Ayahi Takagaki, Rina Hidaka, Kanae Itō (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(24)
-
World of Guns (S02E01)
-
Cold-Hearted Sniper (S02E02)
-
Memories of Fresh Blood (S02E03)
-
GGO (S02E04)
-
Guns and Swords (S02E05)
-
Showdown in the Wilderness (S02E06)
-
Crimson Memories (S02E07)
-
Bullet of Bullets (S02E08)
-
Death Gun (S02E09)
-
Pursuer of Death (S02E10)
-
The Meaning of Strength (S02E11)
-
Bullet of a Phantom (S02E12)
-
Phantom Bullet (S02E13)
-
A Small Step (S02E14)
-
The Queen of the Lake (S02E15)
-
King of the Giants (S02E16)
-
Excalibur (S02E17)
-
The Forest House (S02E18)
-
Absolute Sword (S02E19)
-
Sleeping Knights (S02E20)
-
Swordsman's Memorial (S02E21)
-
Journey's End (S02E22)
-
Beginning of a Dream (S02E23)
-
Mother's Rosario (S02E24)
Plots(1)
A year has passed since SAO was cleared. Summoned by Seijirou Kikuoka of the Virtual Division at the Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications, Kazuto (Kirito) learns of a series of bizarre murders linked to the popular VR game, Gun Gale Online (GGO). After being shot in-game by a player calling himself Death Gun, two prominent GGO players have mysteriously turned up dead in the real world. As Kazuto logs into GGO and starts investigating the mystery, he meets a girl sniper named Sinon who wields a Hecate II rifle. Is she friend or foe? Kirito enters the virtual world once more for an all-new adventure! (Anime Ltd)
(more)Cast
Kouichi Souma
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Takehiro Hasu
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Risae Matsuda
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Sōichiro Hoshi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Satoshi Tsuruoka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Satomi Akesaka
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
Koi Kaze (2004) (series)
Natsuki Hanae
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Gō Shinomiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Kenta Sasa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Shō Okumura
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Yūma Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Kanehira Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Ayako Kawasumi
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Masayuki Katou
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Takashi Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Sayaka Aida
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Toshiki Iwasawa
Japan
Best series:
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
No Game, No Life (2014) (series)
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Teruyuki Tanzawa
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Daiki Yamashita
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Asami Tano
Japan
Best series:
Durarara!! X2 (2015) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (2023) (series)