Code: Breaker
Japan,
2012, 24 min
Screenplay:
Yasuhiro IrieCinematography:
出水田和人Composer:
服部隆之Cast:
Nobuhiko Okamoto, Yōko Hikasa, Yukana, Mitsuki Saiga, Subaru Kimura, Yūko Kaida, Kôji Tsujitani, Kyoko Hikami, Toshiyuki Toyonaga, Ken'ichi Suzumura, Tōru Sakurai, Yūko Gibu, 武虎, Mantarō Iwao (more)Cast
Nobuhiko Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yōko Hikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yukana
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Mitsuki Saiga
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Subaru Kimura
Germany
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yūko Kaida
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Kôji Tsujitani
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Kyoko Hikami
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Toshiyuki Toyonaga
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Ken'ichi Suzumura
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Tōru Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Yūko Gibu
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
武虎
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Mantarō Iwao
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Emma: A Victorian Romance (2005) (series)
Keiji Hirai
Japan
Yūsuke Handa
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
Dragon Ball Super (2015) (series)
Isamu Yūsen
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Hiroki Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Magi: Sinbad no bóken (2016) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) (series)
Brotherhood: Final Fantasy XV (2016) (series)