Japan,
2013, 12x24 min
Screenplay:
Naruo KobayashiCinematography:
Toshikazu HisanoCast:
Jun'ichi Suwabe, Jūrōta Kosugi, Nobuhiko Okamoto, Takehito Koyasu, Asami Seto, Mitsuki Saiga, Satoshi Hino, Rina Hidaka, Yōko Hikasa, Nobuyuki Hiyama (more)Cast
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jūrōta Kosugi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Nobuhiko Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Asami Seto
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Mitsuki Saiga
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Satoshi Hino
USA
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Rina Hidaka
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Yōko Hikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Nobuyuki Hiyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Kōsuke Toriumi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Asami Shimoda
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Miyu Irino
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Shintarō Asanuma
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yuiko Tatsumi
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Charlotte (2015) (series)
Durarara!! X2 (2015) (series)
Tōru Ōkawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ai Fukada
Japan
Best series:
Yuri!!! on Ice (2016) (series)
Durarara!! X2 (2015) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Kentarō Tone
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Yumi Shimura
Japan
Best series:
Nobunaga Concerto (2014) (series)
Clannad (2007) (series)
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (2005) (series)
Masashi Nogawa
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)