Directed by:
Ľubo KockaScreenplay:
Ľubo KockaCinematography:
Stanislav SzomolányiComposer:
Peter HečkoCast
Peter Kočiš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Zátopek (2021)
Volga (2023) (series)
Jozef Husár
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Pacho, the Thief of Hybe (1975)
Vladimír Kostovič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Ľudovít Reiter
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Milan Kiš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Karol Čálik
Slovak state
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Andersonvillský proces (1976) (TV movie)
Pacho, the Thief of Hybe (1975)
Emília Došeková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Tiene v raji (1986) (TV movie)
Bičianka z doliny (1981) (TV movie)
Vladimír Černý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Ľubica Mruškovičová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dlouhá míle (1989) (series)
Mesto Anatol (1988) (TV movie)
Iba deň (1988)
Viliam Polónyi
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Júlia Hečková
Czechoslovakia
Peter Hečko
Czechoslovakia
Jana Zvaríková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Staroružová dráma (1989) (TV movie)
Ideálny manžel (1985) (TV movie)
A Midsummer Night’s Story (1981)
Jozef Adamovič
Slovak state
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
Demeterovci (1976) (TV movie)
František Zvarík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Shop on Main Street (1965)
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Ľudovít Ozábal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Boxer and Death (1962)
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Dobrodružstvo pri obžinkoch (1968) (TV movie)
Július Palúš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jedenáste prikázanie (1977) (series)
Takmer božský omyl (1985) (TV movie)
Zbojníci (1978) (TV movie)
Igor Šimeg
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Staroružová dráma (1989) (TV movie)
Broken Promise (2009)
Anjel milosrdenstva (1993)
Marta Rašlová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
The Garden (1995)
Mária Hájková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
St. Peter's Umbrella (1958)
Jedenáste prikázanie (1977) (series)