Canada,
2013, 8 h 58 min
(Length: 41–42 min)
Directed by:
Tim Southam, Bruce McDonald, Don McBrearty, Anne Wheeler, Jim Donovan, Steve DiMarco (more)Composer:
Robert CarliCast:
David Sutcliffe, Stefanie von Pfetten, Luisa D'Oliveira, Dayo Ade, Karen LeBlanc, Rick Roberts, Steve Bacic, Rosemary Dunsmore, Jason Spevack, Mayko Nguyen, Jesse Carere, Stéphane Lefebvre (more)Episodes(13)
-
How the Light Gets In (S01E01)
-
Fallen (S01E02)
-
What We Can't See (S01E03)
-
White Knight (S01E04)
-
No Traveller Returns (S01E05)
-
Spirited Away (S01E06)
-
Rocket Man (S01E07)
-
The Thump Parade (S01E08)
-
Cherry Blossoms (S01E09)
-
Inquest (S01E10)
-
Night Terrors (S01E11)
-
Old Soldiers (S01E12)
-
The Light in Black (S01E13)
Cast
Carlos Gonzalez-Vio
Best series:
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Fellow Travelers (2023) (series)
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
Stephanie Belding
Canada
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Workin' Moms (2017) (series)
Cardinal (2017) (series)
Jefferson Brown
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
The L.A. Complex (2012) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
James McGowan
Canada
Best series:
Bomb Girls (2012) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
The Girlfriend Experience (2016) (series)
Amy Jo Johnson
USA
Best series:
Spin City (1996) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Lisa Berry
Canada
Best series:
Wayne (2019) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Bad Blood (2017) (series)
Anthony Ulc
Canada
Best series:
Fargo (2014) (series)
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Stargate SG-1 (1997) (series)
Lucas Bryant
Canada
Best series:
Playmakers (2003) (series)
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) (series)
Salvatore Antonio
Canada
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Schitt's Creek (2015) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
John Tench
USA
Best series:
Gangland Undercover (2015) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Glenda Braganza
Best series:
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (series)
American Gothic (2016) (series)
Dwain Murphy
Dominica
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
X Company (2015) (series)
The Book of Negroes (2015) (series)
Michael Cram
Canada
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Class of '96 (1993) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
David Keeley
Canada
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
American Gothic (2016) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Paul Amato
Italy
Best series:
Bad Blood (2017) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Cracked (2013) (series)
Liisa Repo-Martell
Canada
Best series:
Anne with an E (2017) (series)
Class of '96 (1993) (series)
The Umbrella Academy (2019) (series)
Laara Sadiq
Best series:
Battlestar Galactica (2004) (series)
The Dragon Prince (2018) (series)
Maid (2021) (series)
Daveed Louza
Best series:
The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Ella Jonas Farlinger
Best series:
Anne with an E (2017) (series)
Saving Hope (2012) (series)
Rookie Blue (2010) (series)
Howard Hoover
Best series:
A Nero Wolfe Mystery (2000) (series)
The Last Don (1997) (series)
Designated Survivor (2016) (series)