Performers
Olga Lounová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dokonalá svatba (2010) (theatrical recording)
Gump (2021)
From Subway with Love (2004)
Lukáš Langmajer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sunday League - Pepik Hnatek's Final Match (2012)
Men in Hope (2011)
Grapes (2008)
Miroslav Etzler
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Even Mice Belong in Heaven (2021)
Martin Zounar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Případ Platfus (1985) (TV movie)
Šťastlivec Sulla (1991) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Zlata Adamovská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Petr Štěpánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Petr Janda
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Olympic: Trilogy Tour (2006) (video compilation)
Olympic 60...vlak, co nikde nestaví (2022) (concert)
Jana Paulová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
S Pydlou v zádech (1985) (theatrical recording)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Smutek sluší Elektře (1991) (theatrical recording)
Eva Pilarová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Návštěva z vesmíru (1977) (TV movie)
Zuzana je zase sama doma (1961) (TV movie)
Marek Vašut
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Mňága - Happy End (1996)
Hitler: The Rise of Evil (2003) (TV movie)
La Vie en rose (2007)
Jan Čenský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Mapa zámořských objevů (1978) (TV movie)
Man versus Ruin (1989)
Kristýna Frejová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Story of a God-Father (2013)
Sjezd abiturientů (1999) (TV movie)
Věrní abonenti (2001) (TV movie)
Ladislav Frej st.
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Vladimír Kratina
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Methanol (2018) (TV movie)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Ladislav Hampl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Suspicion (2022) (series)
Stairway to Power (2023) (series)
David Suchařípa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Les Misérables (2000) (series)
Dagmar Havlová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Veronika Žilková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Czech Soda (1998)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Deskový statek (2008) (theatrical recording)
Pavel Kikinčuk
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
S tvojí dcerou ne (1997) (theatrical recording)
Deskový statek (2008) (theatrical recording)
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Jindřiška Kikinčuková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Loveliest Riddle (2008)
Doktor od jezera hrochů (2010)
Old Gossipton 2 (2014)