Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet
Cinematography:
Kôji TanakaComposer:
Tarō IwashiroCast:
Hisako Kanemoto, Kaito Ishikawa, Yuka Terasaki, Shizuka Itō, Ai Kayano, Sora Tokui, Kana Asumi, Hideyuki Umezu, Katsuyuki Konishi, Sayaka Ōhara, Tomokazu Sugita, Hideaki Tezuka, Yūki Hayashi (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
In order to compensate for the damage to the hangar they caused, Chamber is put to work hauling around heavy cargo, but that leaves Ledo on the sidelines with nothing to do. Amy takes him around the fleet and introduces Ledo to the knowledgeable Dr. Oldham as well as her sickly but wise younger brother, Bebel. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Hisako Kanemoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Kaito Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Alya Sometimes Hides Her Feelings in Russian (2024) (series)
Yuka Terasaki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Shizuka Itō
Japan
Best series:
Alya Sometimes Hides Her Feelings in Russian (2024) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Ai Kayano
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Sora Tokui
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
NieR:Automata Ver1.1a (2023) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
Kana Asumi
Japan
Best series:
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Hideyuki Umezu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Sayaka Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hideaki Tezuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Yūki Hayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Rina Hidaka
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
武虎
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Hiroki Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Magi: Sinbad no bóken (2016) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) (series)
Brotherhood: Final Fantasy XV (2016) (series)
Mami Fujita
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
My Daemon (2023) (series)
Toradora! (2008) (series)
Yukiyo Fujii
Japan
Best series:
Alya Sometimes Hides Her Feelings in Russian (2024) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
真壁かずみ
Japan
Best series:
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (2013) (series)
Phi Brain: Puzzle of God (2011) (series)