Directed by:
Michael ČechScreenplay:
Libor BoučekPerformers:
Libor Bouček (moderator), Jakub Prachař, Lou Fanánek Hagen, Martin Dejdar, Jan Dolanský, Vojtěch Kotek, Gabriela Partyšová, Jitka Čvančarová (more)Performers
Karel Vágner
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Blockbuster (1980)
Flirt se slečnou Stříbrnou (1969)
Pocta Haně Zagorové (2024) (concert)
Michal Novotný
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Famílie (2010) (theatrical recording)
Lenny Trčková
Czechoslovakia
Radim Uzel
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
10 Rules for Winning Her Heart (2014)
Za svědka půjde počítač (1987) (TV movie)
Nejlepší trapasy (2013) (series)
Matěj Ruppert
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Even Mice Belong in Heaven (2021)
Pupendo (2003)
Národ sobě - kultura tobě (2021) (concert)
Zbigniew Czendlik
Poland
Best movies:
Gump (2021)
Photographer (2015)
Gump - We Are Duo (2024)
Petr Bende
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Věra Špinarová... a pořád Vás mám ráda! (2018) (concert)
Pocta Karlu Gottovi (2022) (concert)
Karel Gott 70 (2009) (concert)
Kateřina Kaira Hrachovcová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
S tvojí dcerou ne (1997) (theatrical recording)
St. Nicholas Is in Town (1992) (TV movie)
Revizor (2004) (TV movie)
Antonín Panenka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sonata for a Red-Haired Girl (1980)
Objev na Střapaté hůrce (1962)
Sandra Pogodová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
An Ambiguous Report about the End of the World (1997)
Pátek čtrnáctého (2003) (TV movie)
Štěpán Mareš
Czechoslovakia
Tomáš Měcháček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stairway to Power (2023) (series)
Vosto5: Pérák (2020) (theatrical recording)
Protector (2009)
Václav Kopta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Snowdrops and Aces (1982)
Identity Card (2010)
Koncert pro Martu (2022) (concert) - moderator
Lucie Benešová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Povodeň (2005) (TV movie)
Tři Alberti a slečna Matylda (1994) (TV movie)
Blázni a děvčátka (1989)
Pavla Tomicová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Figarova svatba (2012) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Jedlíci čokolády (2022) (theatrical recording)
Tomáš Matonoha
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
The Wild Bees (2001)
Waking Up Yesterday (2012)
Berenika Kohoutová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Koncert pro Martu (2022) (concert)
Fair Play (2014)
My Sunny Maad (2021)
Vojtěch Záveský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Theory of Tiger (2016)
Vyšehrad: Fylm (2022)