Performers
Jan Pirk
Czechoslovakia
Václav Postránecký
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Jožka Šmukař
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Wedding on Battle Field (2008)
Únos Moravanky (1982)
Petr Štěpánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Hana Zagorová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Ztracený v O2 aréně (2020) (concert)
Hitparáda 60. let (2008) (music video)
Linda Finková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Olympic 60...vlak, co nikde nestaví (2022) (concert)
Tři mušketýři (2005) (theatrical recording)
Plaváček (1986) (TV movie)
Ilona Csáková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Věra Špinarová... a pořád Vás mám ráda! (2018) (concert)
Karel Svoboda 80 (2018) (concert)
Milan Markovič
Best movies:
Človečina (1973) (theatrical recording)
Radošinské naivné divadlo (1993) (TV movie)
Teória zábavy pre pokročilých (1979) (theatrical recording)
Viktor Sodoma
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
A Night at Karlstein (1973)
Hvězda (1969)
Každý mladý muž (1965)
Vlastimil Zavřel
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (theatrical recording)
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Otakar Černý
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Pavel Dobeš
Czechoslovakia
Zbyněk Fric
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Oběti (1999) (series)
Tři mušketýři (2005) (theatrical recording)
Angelika (2007) (theatrical recording)
Petr Šmolka
Czechoslovakia
Jan Přeučil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
Jana Šulcová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Václav Vorlíček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
On the Right Track (1948)
Bomba (1957)
Every day - Sunday (1962)
Sabina Laurinová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
Galileo (2007) (theatrical recording)
Lyžař v parném létě (1984) (TV movie)
Jarmila Švehlová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Lékaři (1988) (TV movie)
Kamila Špráchalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Laskavý divák promine (1994) (series)
Třináctery hodiny (1990) (TV movie)