Directed by:
Vojtěch NouzákScreenplay:
Honza DědekComposer:
Xindl XPerformers:
Honza Dědek (moderator), Adam Mišík, Marek Eben, Ondřej Gregor Brzobohatý, Lukáš Pavlásek, Richard Nedvěd, Jakub Kohák, David Koller, Martha Issová (more)Performers
Karel Vágner
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Blockbuster (1980)
Flirt se slečnou Stříbrnou (1969)
Pocta Haně Zagorové (2024) (concert)
Ladislava Něrgešová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Deskový statek (2008) (theatrical recording)
The Past (1998)
Petra Řehořková
Best movies:
Boys from the Mountains (2018)
Ticket to Torture (2018)
Arnošt Goldflam
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
The Inheritance (1992)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Eliška Balzerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Můj báječný rozvod (2008) (theatrical recording)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Michal Dalecký
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Stairway to Power (2023) (series)
Protector (2009)
Predrag Bjelac
Yugoslavia
Best movies:
Warriors (1999) (TV movie)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)
Petr Zelenka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Mňága - Happy End (1996)
Buttoners (1997)
Igor Bareš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
Waves (2024)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Markéta Hrubešová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Oznamuje se láskám vašim (1988)
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (1992)
Anna Kameníková
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Innocence (2011)
Božena (2021) (series)
Daniela Drtinová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bet on Friendship (2021)
Milada (2017)
Aňa Geislerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Želary (2003)
Dobří holubi se vracejí (1988)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Jiří Havelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Suppressed (2023)
Vosto5: Pérák (2020) (theatrical recording)
Igor Orozovič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series)
Kytice (2020) (theatrical recording)
Audience u královny (2021) (theatrical recording)
Petr Kotlár
Czech Republic
Best movies:
The Painted Bird (2019)
Daniela Písařovicová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Vyšehrad: Fylm (2022)
Lost in Munich (2015)
Pět mrtvých psů (2016) (series)
Daniela Kolářová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)