Episodes(10)
-
Friends and Enemies (S01E01)
-
Sleight of Hand (S01E02)
-
Commodities (S01E03)
-
The Good Soldier (S01E04)
-
The Homecoming (S01E05)
-
The Exiles (S01E06)
-
A Rebellious Woman (S01E07)
-
The Challenge (S01E08)
-
Knight Takes Queen (S01E09)
-
Musketeers Don't Die Easily (S01E10)
Plots(1)
This fresh 10-part adaptation of Dumas' masterpiece tells the story of an elite group of soldiers who protect their Royal Masters at any cost. Starring Luke Pasqualino as D'Artagnan, Tom Burke as Athos, Santiago Cabrera as Aramis and Howard Charles as Porthos, the brothers in arms fight for what is just, tackling the evil machinations of Cardinal Richelieu - played by Peter Capaldi. As they are propelled across seas and battlefields from masquerade balls to a remote convent, the Musketeers defend the honour of the Queen and the life of Constance Bonacieux, d'Artagnan's true love - played by Tamla Kari. (BBC)
(more)Cast
Jason Flemyng
UK
Best series:
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
The Missing (2014) (series)
Lukáš Vychopeň
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Musketeers (2014) (series)
Modrý kód (2017) (series)
Denise Gough
Ireland
Best series:
Andor (2022) (series)
The Fall (2013) (series)
Under the Banner of Heaven (2022) (series)
Jan Holík
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Čapkovy kapsy (2011) (series)
Ian Barritt
UK
Best series:
Only Fools and Horses.... (1981) (series)
Life on Mars (2006) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
James Callis
UK
Best series:
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
Gallipoli (2015) (series)
Battlestar Galactica (2004) (series)
Anna Skellern
Australia
Best series:
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Outnumbered (2007) (series)
Humans (2015) (series)
Jim High
Best series:
A Small Light (2023) (series)
Genius (2017) (series)
The Sleepers (2019) (series)
Tomáš Masopust
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Lost Gate (2012) (series)
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Zdivočelá země (1997) (series)
Adrian Schiller
UK
Best series:
IT Crowd (2006) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Vincent Regan
UK
Best series:
Wallander (2008) (series)
Scott & Bailey (2011) (series)
One Piece (2023) (series)
Phoebe Fox
UK
Best series:
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
The Hollow Crown (2012) (series)
The Great (2020) (series)
Michael Cochrane
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Keeping Up Appearances (1990) (series)
Ashley Walters
UK
Best series:
Hustle (2004) (series)
Top Boy (2011) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Fiona Glascott
Ireland
Best series:
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Julia (2022) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
Brian Pettifer
UK
Best series:
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Garrow's Law (2009) (series)
Anton Lesser
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Václav Chalupa
Czechoslovakia
Michael Jenn
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Andor (2022) (series)
Casualty 1907 (2008) (series)