Unbreakable Machine-Doll
Japan,
2013, 23 min
Screenplay:
Toshimitsu TakeuchiCinematography:
Kazuyoshi ShiomiComposer:
Masaru YokoyamaCast:
Hiro Shimono, Hitomi Harada, 高本めぐみ, Kana Asumi, Ai Kayano, Yukana, Shizuka Itō, Yui Ogura, Nobuhiko Okamoto, Jōji Nakata, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Atsushi Ono, Kana Hanazawa, Yūki Ono, Miyuki Ichijō (more)Cast
Hiro Shimono
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Hitomi Harada
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
Another (2012) (series)
高本めぐみ
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Magi: Sinbad no bóken (2016) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Kana Asumi
Japan
Best series:
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Ai Kayano
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Yukana
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Shizuka Itō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yui Ogura
Japan
Best series:
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou (2012) (series)
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
Nobuhiko Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jōji Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Atsushi Ono
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Yūki Ono
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Miyuki Ichijō
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Blood+ (2005) (series)
Ryousuke Kanemoto
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Jun'ichi Yanagita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Itaru Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Taishi Murata
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)