Samurai Flamenco
Japan,
2014, 23 min
Screenplay:
タカヒロCinematography:
Kenji TakahashiComposer:
Kenji TamaiCast:
Tomokazu Sugita, Toshiki Masuda, Ken'ichirō Ōhashi, Shōtarō Morikubo, Chie Nakamura, Jūrōta Kosugi, Satoshi Mikami, Haruka Tomatsu, Toshiyuki Toyonaga, Yukari Tamura, 鈴木晴久, Minami Takahashi (more)Cast
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Toshiki Masuda
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ken'ichirō Ōhashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Shōtarō Morikubo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Chie Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Jūrōta Kosugi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Satoshi Mikami
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series) - narrator
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Haruka Tomatsu
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Toshiyuki Toyonaga
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Yukari Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
鈴木晴久
Japan
Best series:
Ushio & Tora (2015) (series)
Dusk Maiden Of Amnesia (2012) (series)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (2012) (series)
Minami Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Ryō Horikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Yōji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kiyoyuki Yanada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hisako Toujou
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Overlord (2015) (series)
Hiroki Gotō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Kōji Ishii
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Takehiro Hasu
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Gotaro Tsunashima (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Make My Day (2023) (series)
Samurai Flamenco (2013) (series) - narrator