Performers
Tomáš Magnusek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Czech Made Man (2011)
Shoky & Morthy: Last Big Thing (2021)
Boys from the Mountains (2018)
Jiří Procházka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Long Live Ghosts! (1977)
Leť, ptáku, leť! (1978)
Setkání s hvězdou (2011) (series)
Jaroslav Sypal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ruffiano and Sweeteeth (1996)
She Kept Asking for the Moon (1982)
Klauni a vlastenci (1991) (TV movie)
Jana Homolová
Best movies:
Tomáš Krejčíř
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Napoléon (2002) (series)
In nomine Patris (2004) (TV movie)
Arrowsmith (1997) (series)
Václav Upír Krejčí
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
A Knight's Tale (2001)
Enter the Eagles (1998)
Lukáš Langmajer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sunday League - Pepik Hnatek's Final Match (2012)
Men in Hope (2011)
Grapes (2008)
Bronislav Kotiš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Dick Whittington (1993) (TV movie)
Kdyby tisíc klarinetů (1991) (theatrical recording)
Pavla Bečková
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Krejzovi (2018) (series)
Old Gossipton 2 (2014)
Babovřesky (2013)
Kamila Kikinčuková
Best movies:
Kouzlo 4D (2013) (theatrical recording)
The Can (2007)
The Loveliest Riddle (2008)
Pavel Kikinčuk
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
S tvojí dcerou ne (1997) (theatrical recording)
Deskový statek (2008) (theatrical recording)
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Jiří Strach
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Ruffiano and Sweeteeth (1996)
Lost Gate (2012) (series)
Miroslav Táborský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (theatrical recording)
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Kolya (1996)
Žaneta Slámová
Czechoslovakia
Věra Martinová
Czechoslovakia
Sabina Laurinová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
Lyžař v parném létě (1984) (TV movie)
Galileo (2007) (theatrical recording)
Michaela Kuklová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Tajemství (2007) (theatrical recording)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Zlata Adamovská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Jaromír Nosek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Czech Century (2013) (series)