Performers
Uršula Kluková
German Empire
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Něžný barbar (1989)
Šéfe, jdeme na to! (1984) (TV movie)
Jiří Krampol
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Markéta Hrubešová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Oznamuje se láskám vašim (1988)
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (1992)
Jiří Babica
Czechoslovakia
Michael Foret
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Waking Up Yesterday (2012)
How Poets Wait for a Miracle (2016)
The Case of the Deceased Dead (2020)
Jitka Asterová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
I Enjoy the World with You (1982)
Empties (2007)
Jiří Štědroň
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Popelka (1969) (TV movie)
Lysistrata (2009) (theatrical recording)
Patero důvodů pro voo doo (2005) (theatrical recording)
Naďa Urbánková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Larks on a String (1969)
Closely Watched Trains (1966)
Věra Křesadlová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Larks on a String (1969)
Intimate Lighting (1965)
The Joke (1968)
Zuzana Maxa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lysistrata (2009) (theatrical recording)
Guard No. 47 (2008)
The Fine Art of Love (2005)
Zuzana Kronerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Zhŕňajova nevesta (1978) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Alena Mihulová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
The Cow (1993)
Anthropoid (2016)
Jiřina Bohdalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Pohádky pod sněhem (1985)
Martin Dejdar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (theatrical recording)
Kateřina Macháčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
Rusalka (1975) (TV movie)
Netopýr (1981) (TV movie)
Zdeněk Zelenka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Time of the Servants (1989)
Julek (1979)
Věra Špinarová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Neohlížej se, jde za námi kůň! (1979)
Báječná show (2002)
Karel Gott 70 (2009) (concert)
Martina Pártlová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Národ sobě - kultura tobě (2021) (concert)
Gump - We Are Duo (2024)
Linda Finková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Olympic 60...vlak, co nikde nestaví (2022) (concert)
Tři mušketýři (2005) (theatrical recording)
Plaváček (1986) (TV movie)
Petr Rychlý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)