Germany,
2009, 90 min
Directed by:
Ariane ZellerScreenplay:
Christof RitterCinematography:
Fritz SeemannComposer:
Andy GrollCast:
Tina Ruland, Jörg Schüttauf, Isabel Bongard, Ulrike C. Tscharre, Gregor Bloéb, Heiko Pinkowski, Irene Rindje, Franziska Traub, Hendrik Arnst, Nenad Lucic, Tamer Tirasoglu, Matti Krause, Matthias Komm (more)Cast
Tina Ruland
West Germany
Best movies:
Racin in the street (1991)
Das Zauberbuch (1996)
Das Total verrückte Wochenende (2009) (TV movie)
Jörg Schüttauf
East Germany
Best movies:
Never Look Away (2018)
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
I Was, I Am, I Will Be (2019)
Isabel Bongard
Best movies:
Pope Joan (2009)
Dreileben (2011) (series)
Antibodies (2005)
Ulrike C. Tscharre
West Germany
Best movies:
Never Look Away (2018)
Stiller Abschied (2013) (TV movie)
We Monsters (2015)
Gregor Bloéb
Austria
Best movies:
Free Rainer (2007)
Rabbit Without Ears (2007)
Die Toten vom Bodensee (2014) (series)
Heiko Pinkowski
West Germany
Best movies:
Offroad (2012)
The Albanian (2010)
I Feel Like Disco (2013)
Irene Rindje
West Germany
Best movies:
Four Minutes (2006)
Toni Erdmann (2016)
Suck Me Shakespeer (2013)
Franziska Traub
West Germany
Best movies:
A Gift from the Gods (2014)
Lore (2012)
The Palace (2021) (series)
Hendrik Arnst
East Germany
Best movies:
Enemy at the Gates (2001)
The Reader (2008)
The Captain (2017)
Nenad Lucic
Best movies:
Mr. Nobody (2009)
The Last Station (2009)
Morgen, ihr Luschen! Der Ausbilder-Schmidt-Film (2008)
Tamer Tirasoglu
Turkey
Best movies:
Emergency Love (2015) (series)
Four Against the Bank (2016)
Shahada (2010)
Matti Krause
Germany
Best movies:
Das Total verrückte Wochenende (2009) (TV movie)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Nord bei Nordwest (2014) (series)
Matthias Komm
Best movies:
Where Is Fred!? (2006)
Praxis mit Meerblick (2017) (series)
Das goldene Ufer (2015) (TV movie)
Meryem Uzerli
West Germany
Best movies:
Das Total verrückte Wochenende (2009) (TV movie)
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)
The Magnificent Century (2011) (series)
Godehard Giese
West Germany
Best movies:
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
Match (2012)
The Book Thief (2013)
Steffen Steglich
Best movies:
Nachtgestalten (1999)
The Legend of Rita (2000)
The Promise (1995)
Stefan Mocker
Germany
Best movies:
Das Total verrückte Wochenende (2009) (TV movie)
Ein Goldfisch unter Haien (2004) (TV movie)
Marco Kröger
West Germany
Best movies:
Vicky the Viking (2009)
Das Total verrückte Wochenende (2009) (TV movie)
Unter Mordverdacht - Ich kämpfe um uns (2007) (TV movie)
Erik Schäffler
West Germany
Best movies:
The Little Bastard (1997) - narrator
Das Total verrückte Wochenende (2009) (TV movie)
Tatort (1970) (series)