Cinematography:
Mayuko FurumotoCast:
Hiroshi Kamiya, Yūki Kaji, Aki Toyosaki, Jun Fukuyama, Miyuki Sawashiro, Rie Kugimiya, Misaki Kuno, Miki Itō, Maaya Uchida, Kaito Ishikawa, Ari Ozawa (more)Episodes(13)
-
Bearing a Posthumous Name (S02E01)
-
One of Her Memories (S02E02)
-
False Bond (S02E03)
-
Wish (S02E04)
-
Divine Acclamation, Imprecation (S02E05)
-
What Must Be Done (S02E06)
-
How to Worship a God (S02E07)
-
God of Calamity (S02E08)
-
The Sound of a Thread Snapping (S02E09)
-
A Certain Desire (S02E10)
-
Revival (S02E11)
-
Your Voice Calls Out (S02E12)
-
The God of Fortune's Message (S02E13)
Plots(1)
With help from humans and spirits, minor god Yato continues his quest to build his shrine, enhance his fame and make war on the great god Bishamon. (Netflix)
Cast
Kiyoko Miyazawa
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Yūsuke Kuwahata
Japan
Best series:
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Kanehira Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Ayumu Murase
USA
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Matsuri Kurosaki
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Takanori Hoshino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Yuiko Tatsumi
Japan
Best series:
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Charlotte (2015) (series)
Durarara!! X2 (2015) (series)
Tōru Ōkawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yoshitaka Yamaya
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Charlotte (2015) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
Takehiro Hasu
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Kōtarō Nishiyama
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Hibiku Yamamura
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Hisako Toujou
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Overlord (2015) (series)
Kaoru Katakai
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Shun'ichi Maki
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
中村和正
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Yuki Takao
Japan
Best series:
Noragami (2014) (series)
A Town Where You Live (2013) (series)
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (2015) (series)
Momoe Kishimoto
Japan
Best series:
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou (2012) (series)
Naoto Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Solo Leveling (2024) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
Durarara!! X2 (2015) (series)