Brynhildr in the Darkness
Japan,
2014, 23 min
Directed by:
Ken'ichi ImaizumiScreenplay:
Yukinori KitajimaCinematography:
Yasuhiko AbeComposer:
鴇沢直Cast:
Risa Taneda, Ryōta Ōsaka, Mamiko Noto, Kentarō Itō, Hiroki Tōchi, Mao Ichimichi, Aya Suzaki, 田所あずさ, Yumi Uchiyama, Kenta Miyake, Kyōsei Tsukui, Hiroshi Naka, Toshiki Iwasawa, Daisuke Motohashi (more)Cast
Risa Taneda
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
No Game, No Life (2014) (series)
From the New World (2012) (series)
Ryōta Ōsaka
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Mamiko Noto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kentarō Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hiroki Tōchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Mao Ichimichi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Aya Suzaki
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
田所あずさ
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Blue Period (2021) (series)
Yumi Uchiyama
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Kyōsei Tsukui
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Hiroshi Naka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Toshiki Iwasawa
Japan
Best series:
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
No Game, No Life (2014) (series)
The Dangers in My Heart (2023) (series)
Daisuke Motohashi
Japan
Best series:
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Yūichirō Umehara
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Shou Karino
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)