Directed by:
Je-won YooEpisodes(17)
-
Episode 1 (E01)
-
Episode 2 (E02)
-
Episode 3 (E03)
-
Episode 4 (E04)
-
Episode 5 (E05)
-
Episode 6 (E06)
-
Episode 7 (E07)
-
Episode 8 (E08)
-
Episode 9 (E09)
-
Episode 10 (E10)
-
Episode 11 (E11)
-
Episode 12 (E12)
-
Episode 13 (E13)
-
Episode 14 (E14)
-
Episode 15 (E15)
-
Episode 16 (E16)
-
Episode 17 (E17)
Plots(1)
A carefree high school student gets a wake up call when he must run the family company instead of his older brother. (Prime Video)
Cast
In-guk Seo
South Korea
Best series:
Death's Game (2023) (series)
Love Rain (2012) (series)
The Master's Sun (2013) (series)
Ha-na Lee
South Korea
Best series:
Alone In Love (2006) (series)
A Piece of Your Mind (2020) (series)
Voice (2017) (series)
Ki-yeong Kang
South Korea
Best series:
Tunnel (2017) (series)
I'm Not a Robot (2017) (series)
Extraordinary Attorney Woo (2022) (series)
Soo-hyeok Lee
South Korea
Best series:
Gomen, aišiteru (2017) (series)
Tomorrow (2022) (series)
White Christmas (2011) (series)
Tae-hwan Lee
South Korea
Best series:
Why Secretary Kim (2018) (series)
Pride and Prejudice (2014) (series)
W – Two Worlds Apart (2016) (series)
Yeol-eum Lee
South Korea
Best series:
Nevertheless, (2021) (series)
The King of High School Manners (2014) (series)
The 8 Show (2024) (series)
Phillip Choi
South Korea
Best series:
The King of High School Manners (2014) (series)
Kwang-rok Oh
South Korea
Best series:
Healer (2014) (series)
Empress Ki (2013) (series)
The King of High School Manners (2014) (series)
Soo-young Park
South Korea
Best series:
Cruel City (2013) (series)
Pinocchio (2014) (series)
Come and Hug Me (2018) (series)
Ji-ah Min
South Korea
Best series:
The Crowned Clown (2019) (series)
Empress Ki (2013) (series)
My Spring Days (2014) (series)
Hee-bon Park
South Korea
Best series:
Goblin (2016) (series)
Just Lovers (2017) (series)
The Master's Sun (2013) (series)
Hye-seon Shin
South Korea
Best series:
Hymn of Death (2018) (series)
Stranger (2017) (series)
The Legend of the Blue Sea (2016) (series)
Ah-rin Lee
South Korea
Best series:
Good Doctor (2013) (series)
Who Are You: School 2015 (2015) (series)
The King of High School Manners (2014) (series)
Yoon-ho Ji
South Korea
Best series:
Faith (2012) (series)
The King of High School Manners (2014) (series)
Cheese in the Trap (2016) (series)
Woo-rim Ko
South Korea
Best series:
Mr. Sunshine (2018) (series)
Healer (2014) (series)
Because This Is My First Life (2017) (series)
Jeong-eun Lee
South Korea
Best series:
Mr. Sunshine (2018) (series)
Daily Dose of Sunshine (2023) (series)
Miss Night and Day (2024) (series)
Yeong-gyu Song
South Korea
Best series:
Gu Family Book (2013) (series)
Hwarang: The Beginning (2016) (series)
Misaeng: Incomplete Life (2014) (series)
Dong-hyun Seo
South Korea
Best series:
Comrades (2010) (series)
Who Are You: School 2015 (2015) (series)
Stars of Fox (2018) (series)
Yiseul Chun
South Korea
Best series:
Cinderella and the Four Knights (2016) (series)
The King of High School Manners (2014) (series)
Yu-Seon Yun
South Korea
Best series:
My Girlfriend Is a Gumiho (2010) (series)
Tomorrow (2022) (series)
Just Lovers (2017) (series)