Transformers: Robots in Disguise - Season 3 (2016) (season)
Screenplay:
Johnny HartmannComposer:
Kevin KinerCast:
Khary Payton, Mitchell Whitfield, Will Friedle, Constance Zimmer, Darren Criss, Ted McGinley, Stuart Allan, Eric Bauza, Roger Craig Smith, Jim Cummings, Crispin Freeman, André Sogliuzzo, Steve Blum (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Starscream comes to Earth with Bounty Hunters in tow, searching for the Scavengers’ Mini-Cons, who can confer on him the ultimate power he craves for his revenge. His quest leads him to the Bee Team, where he takes Bumblebee hostage. (Prime Video)
Cast
Khary Payton
USA
Best series:
Critical Role (2015) (series)
Invincible (2021) (series)
The Legend of Vox Machina (2022) (series)
Mitchell Whitfield
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
The Legend of Korra (2012) (series)
Jeff & Some Aliens (2017) (series)
Will Friedle
USA
Best series:
Critical Role (2015) (series)
Gravity Falls (2012) (series)
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
Constance Zimmer
USA
Best series:
House of Cards (2013) (series)
BoJack Horseman (2014) (series)
The Newsroom (2012) (series)
Darren Criss
USA
Best series:
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
American Crime Story (2016) (series)
Hazbin Hotel (2019) (series)
Ted McGinley
USA
Stuart Allan
Best series:
Gravity Falls (2012) (series)
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) (series)
Clarence (2013) (series)
Eric Bauza
Canada
Best series:
Critical Role (2015) (series)
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
The Boys (2019) (series)
Roger Craig Smith
USA
Best series:
Critical Role (2015) (series)
Arcane: League of Legends (2021) (series)
Young Justice (2010) (series)
Jim Cummings
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
The Burdens of Shaohao (2013) (series)
Friends (1994) (series)
Crispin Freeman
USA
Best series:
Lords of War (2014) (series)
Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (2010) (series)
Young Justice (2010) (series)
André Sogliuzzo
USA
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Invader ZIM (2001) (series)
Courage the Cowardly Dog (1999) (series)
Steve Blum
USA
Best series:
The Mandalorian (2019) (series)
Young Justice (2010) (series)
We Bare Bears (2015) (series)
Rick Pasqualone
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
Family Guy (1999) (series)
Desperate Housewives (2004) (series)
Kirk Thornton
USA
Best series:
The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes (2010) (series)
Clarence (2013) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Jason Spisak
Best series:
Arcane: League of Legends (2021) (series)
Young Justice (2010) (series)
Grim & Evil (2001) (series)
Robin Weigert
USA
Best series:
Big Little Lies (2017) (series)
We Were the Lucky Ones (2024) (series)
Chicago Fire (2012) (series)
Robbie Rist
USA
Best series:
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes (2017) (series)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987) (series)