Performers
Dalibor Gondík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Night of the Decision (1993) (TV movie)
Touha (2011) (theatrical recording)
Faust (1989) (TV movie)
Tereza Kostková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Lady of Izieu (2007) (TV movie)
Women on the Run (2019)
Veronika Žilková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Czech Soda (1998)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Deskový statek (2008) (theatrical recording)
Dana Batulková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Záhadná paní Savageová (1997) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Trampoty pana Humbla (1997) (TV movie)
Agáta Hanychová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forgotten Light (1996)
Ženy, které nenávidí muže (2012) (TV movie)
Druhý dech (1988) (series)
Ondřej Soukup
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dům Na poříčí (1976)
Karel Gott 70 (2009) (concert)
Jan Maxián
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Variácie slávy (1991) (TV movie)
The Bed (1998)
Revival (2013)
Vincent Navrátil
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Naked Among Wolves (2015) (TV movie)
Last of the Cyclists (2014) (TV movie)
Jan Palach (2018)
Andrea Růžičková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sandra Pogodová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
An Ambiguous Report about the End of the World (1997)
Pátek čtrnáctého (2003) (TV movie)
Martin Dejdar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (theatrical recording)
Petr Vondráček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Women on the Run (2019)
Photographer (2015)
Adéla ještě nevečeřela (2010) (theatrical recording)
Petr Vágner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Joan of Arc (1999) (TV movie)
Dune (2000) (series)
Hart's War (2002)
Tereza Chlebovská
Best movies:
Martin and Venuse (2012)
Mahulena Bočanová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Dámský krejčí (2012) (theatrical recording)
Žena z Korinta (1986) (TV movie)
Ladislava Něrgešová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Deskový statek (2008) (theatrical recording)
The Past (1998)
Tereza Kerndlová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Gott 70 (2009) (concert)
Libor Bouček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Svoboda 80 (2018) (concert) - moderator
Královny popu na Karlštejně (2023) (concert) - moderator
Nejslavnější české muzikály (2020) (concert) - moderator
Otakar Brousek ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Záhada (2011) (theatrical recording)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Ondřej Hejma
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Gott 70 (2009) (concert)