Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works - Season 1 (2014) (season)
Directed by:
Takuya NonakaScreenplay:
Kazuharu SatōCinematography:
Yûichi TeraoComposer:
Hideyuki FukasawaCast:
Ayako Kawasumi, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Noriaki Sugiyama, Kana Ueda, Rikiya Koyama, Miki Itō, Tomokazu Seki, Mai Kadowaki, Masaki Terasoma, Nobutoshi Kanna, Noriko Shitaya, Hiroshi Kamiya, Fumie Mizusawa (more)Plots(1)
Shirou Emiya is a high school student who always helps people around him whenever he has a spare moment. His dream has always been to become a hero of justice. One night, he stumbles upon a battle between two Servants... (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Ayako Kawasumi
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Noriaki Sugiyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Kana Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Rikiya Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Miki Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Tomokazu Seki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mai Kadowaki
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Masaki Terasoma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Nobutoshi Kanna
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Noriko Shitaya
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Hiroshi Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Fumie Mizusawa
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Mitsuaki Madono
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Junko Noda
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Rie Nakagawa
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Michiru Yuimoto
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Fate/stay night (2006) (series)
Shuffle! (2005) (series)
Eri Nakao
Japan
Best series:
Kanon (2006) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Daigo Fujimaki
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Reina Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)