Performers:
Daniela Drtinová (moderator), Martin Veselovský (moderator), Emma Smetana (moderator), Filip Horký (moderator), Daniela Písařovicová (moderator) (more)Performers
Klára Melíšková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Příběhy obyčejného šílenství (2009) (theatrical recording)
Dabing Street (2014) (theatrical recording)
Suspicion (2022) (series)
Anna Kameníková
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Innocence (2011)
Božena (2021) (series)
Hana Vagnerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Actor (2020) (series)
Vyvraždění rodiny Greenů (2002) (TV movie)
Satan's Stratagem (2009) (series)
Bára Štěpánová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Mystery of the Carpathian Castle (1981)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
Soňa Červená
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Poslední mohykán (1947)
Tomorrow There Will Be... (2010) (theatrical recording)
Pupendo (2003)
Olivie Žižková
Best movies:
Flower Buds (2011)
Madam President (2022)
Pavel Liška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
BrainStorm (2008) (TV movie)
Return of the Idiot (1999)
Michal Suchánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Snowdrops and Aces (1982)
Rozsudky soudce Ooky (1988) (TV movie)
Krajina s nábytkem (1986)
Hynek Čermák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dabing Street (2014) (theatrical recording)
Prokletí rodu Baskervillů aneb Pozor zlý pes! (2004) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Kryštof Hádek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tony, Shelly and the Magic Light (2023)
Dark Blue World (2001)
The Cage (2019) (TV movie)
Jakub Štáfek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Nineties (2022) (series)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Richard Krajčo
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Udělení milosti se zamítá (2002) (TV movie)
The Crossing (2021)
Sametoví vrazi (2005)
Bolek Polívka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
The Elementary School (1991)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Vladimír Polívka
Switzerland
Best movies:
Elegance molekuly (2024) (theatrical recording)
Murder in Polná (2016) (TV movie)
Manon Lescaut (2021)
David Mrnka
Czechoslovakia
Jan Budař
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (theatrical recording)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Kazma Kazmitch
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
ONEMANSHOW: The Movie (2023)
Jaroslav Uhlíř
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Gott v Lucerně (1982) (concert)
Koncert Petry Janů (1987) (concert)
Miroslav Horníček 100 (2018) (theatrical recording)
Tereza Ramba
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amerikánka Vol. 9: V dětském sanatoriu (2020) (theatrical recording)
BrainStorm (2008) (TV movie)
Amerikánka. Na vzletové ranveji (2022) (theatrical recording)
Agnieszka Holland
Poland
Best movies:
Interrogation (1982)
The Illumination (1972)
Zdjęcia próbne (1976)