USA,
(2015–2016), 8 h 48 min
(Length: 22 min)
Creators:
Kenya BarrisCinematography:
Rob SweeneyComposer:
TranscendersCast:
Brad Grunberg, Harrison Holzer, Anthony Anderson, Yara Shahidi, Tracee Ellis Ross, Miles Brown, Marsai Martin, Notlim Taylor, Peter Navy Tuiasosopo (more)Episodes(24)
-
The Word (S02E01)
-
Rock, Paper, Scissors, Gun (S02E02)
-
Dr. Hell No (S02E03)
-
Daddy's Day (S02E04)
-
Churched (S02E05)
-
Jacked O' Lantern (S02E06)
-
Charlie in Charge (S02E07)
-
Chop Shop (S02E08)
-
Man at Work (S02E09)
-
Stuff (S02E10)
-
Plus Two Isn't a Thing (S02E11)
-
Old Digger (S02E12)
-
Keeping Up with the Johnsons (S02E13)
-
Sink or Swim (S02E14)
-
Twindependence (S02E15)
-
Hope (S02E16)
-
Any Given Saturday (S02E17)
-
Black Nanny (S02E18)
-
The Leftovers (S02E19)
-
Johnson & Johnson (S02E20)
-
The Johnson Show (S02E21)
-
Super Rich Kids (S02E22)
-
Daddy Dre-Care (S02E23)
-
Good-ish Times (S02E24)
Cast
Brad Grunberg
USA
Best series:
Dexter (2006) (series)
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Shameless (2011) (series)
Harrison Holzer
Best series:
American Dad! (2005) (series)
Bored to Death (2009) (series)
Criminal Minds (2005) (series)
Anthony Anderson
USA
Best series:
Chappelle's Show (2003) (series)
Shameless (2011) (series)
The Shield (2002) (series)
Yara Shahidi
USA
Best series:
Summer Camp Island (2018) (series)
Trollhunters (2016) (series)
The Fosters (2013) (series)
Tracee Ellis Ross
USA
Best series:
Broad City (2014) (series)
Private Practice (2007) (series)
Portlandia (2011) (series)
Miles Brown
USA
Best series:
Arcane: League of Legends (2021) (series)
Raising Hope (2010) (series)
Drunk History (2013) (series)
Marsai Martin
USA
Best series:
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (2015) (series)
Dragons: Rescue Riders (2019) (series)
Vampirina (2017) (series)
Peter Navy Tuiasosopo
USA
Best series:
Ray Donovan (2013) (series)
Mob City (2013) (series)
Mayans M.C. (2018) (series)
Jet Jurgensmeyer
Best series:
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (series)
Last Man Standing (2011) (series)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (series)
Marcus Scribner
USA
Best series:
She-Ra and the Princesses of Power (2018) (series)
Castle (2009) (series)
American Dad! (2005) (series)
Jenifer Lewis
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
Young Justice (2010) (series)
The Ghost and Molly McGee (2021) (series)
Peter Mackenzie
Best series:
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)
Mad Men (2007) (series)
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) (series)
Deon Cole
Best series:
Kipo and the Age of Wonderbeasts (2020) (series)
The League (2009) (series)
Angie Tribeca (2016) (series)
Nicole Sullivan
USA
Best series:
BoJack Horseman (2014) (series)
Scrubs (2001) (series)
Harley Quinn (2019) (series)
Steve Lewis
Best series:
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) (series)
Modern Family (2009) (series)
Amerika (1987) (series)
Catherine Reitman
USA
Best series:
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) (series)
Workin' Moms (2017) (series)
Andy Daly
USA
Best series:
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
The Big Bang Theory (2007) (series)
Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (2010) (series)
Alyssa Gabrielle Rodriguez
USA
Best series:
Silicon Valley (2014) (series)
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (series)
Longmire (2012) (series)