Gegege no Kitaró
Japan,
2008, 24 min
Screenplay:
Riku SanjōComposer:
Katsumi HoriiCast:
Minami Takayama, Isamu Tanonaka, Hiromi Konno, Wataru Takagi, Keiko Yamamoto, Naoki Tatsuta, Kōzō Shioya, Mitsuaki Hoshino, Sanae Takagi, Yūko Sasamoto, Kanae Itō, 田中大文, Yūsei Oda, Masami Kikuchi (more)Cast
Minami Takayama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Isamu Tanonaka
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Hiromi Konno
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Wataru Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Keiko Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006) (series)
Naoki Tatsuta
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kōzō Shioya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Mitsuaki Hoshino
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Sanae Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Fist of the North Star (1984) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Yūko Sasamoto
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Kanae Itō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
田中大文
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yūsei Oda
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Charlotte (2015) (series)
Dragon Ball Super (2015) (series)
Masami Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Rika Komatsu
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Yasuhiko Tokuyama
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yūsuke Numata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Masaya Takatsuka
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (2001) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Manami Nakayama
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)