Czechoslovakia,
1987, 69 min
Directed by:
Ludvík RážaCinematography:
Milan DostálComposer:
Jaroslav UhlířCast:
Markéta Valentová, Sabina Remundová, Zuzana Bydžovská, Jolana Maurerová-Zelinková, Barbora Hrzánová, Hana Maciuchová, Jiřina Jirásková, Josef Vinklář, Viktor Preiss, Ondřej Vetchý, Pavel Zedníček (more)Cast
Markéta Valentová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zlá krev (1986) (series)
Sonata for a Red-Haired Girl (1980)
Večeře ve studeném domě (1987) (TV movie)
Sabina Remundová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Tony, Shelly and the Magic Light (2023)
The Seven Ravens (2015)
Zuzana Bydžovská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Případ Platfus (1985) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Jolana Maurerová-Zelinková
Best movies:
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
Zlá krev (1986) (series)
What's Up Doc? (1984)
Barbora Hrzánová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hrdý Budžes (2003) (theatrical recording)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Racek (1996) (theatrical recording)
Hana Maciuchová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
Jiřina Jirásková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Josef Vinklář
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Dva na koni, jeden na oslu (1977) (theatrical recording)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Viktor Preiss
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Ondřej Vetchý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
The Elementary School (1991)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Pavel Zedníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Silent Pain (1990)
Alexej Pyško
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Paní Marjánka, matka pluku aneb Ženské srdce (1980) (TV movie)
Miriam Hynková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Případ Platfus (1985) (TV movie)
Egyptologové (1974) (TV movie)
Opory společnosti (1972) (TV movie)
Michal Kocourek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Who's That Soldier? (1987)
Eva Kudláčková
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
The Little Herdsman from the Valley (1983)
Poslední šance (1985) (TV movie)
Libuše Štědrá
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)